Seminar Speakers

Seminar Speakers

Seminar
Speakers

James Anderson

Senior R&D Program Manager II Advanced Structures and Composites Center

University of Maine

Seminars: 202, 304

John Barry

President

Technical Marine Support Inc.

Seminars: 704, 204

Rob Berenwick

Instructor

Ocean County Vocational Technical School

Seminars: 404, 604

Belle Blanding

Project Manager

Composites Consulting Group

Seminar: 602

Jeffrey Bowles

Director

DLBA Naval Architects : A Gibbs & Cox Division

Seminar: 501

Allan "Brownie" Brown

Veteran Boat Racer

Seminar:101

Nigel Calder

President

Calder Marine Enterprises

Seminars: 606, 207, 506

Wolfgang Chamberlain

Vice-President

Fast Forward Composites

Seminars: 701, 901

James Cote

Consultant/Surveyor/Investigator/Service

Cote Marine LLC

Seminars: 206, 406, 306

Steve Curtis

Veteran Boat Racer

Seminar: 101

Steve D'Antonio

Owner

Steve D'Antonio Marine Consulting Inc.

Seminars: 409, 505, 605, 805

Josh Delforge

Vice-President Design & Engineering

Marquis Yachts

Seminar: 303

Ben Denham

Sales Manager/Partner

HF Industri & Marine

Seminar: 804

Richard Downs-Honey

President

The Landing School

Seminars: 502, 210

Paul Evans

Vice-President

CRI Capital Advisors

Seminar: 308

Chris Fogal

Shareholder

Carr Riggs & Ingram CPAs

Seminar: 308

Ben Ford

Partner

Verrill Dana LLP

Seminar: 810

Adam Foster, CMM

General Manager

Blue Haven Marina

Seminar: 309

Phil Gaynor

Telematics Product Manager

Navico electronics

Seminar: 607

Tommy Gonzalez

Owner/President

Fast Forward Composites

Seminars: 701, 901

Brian Goodwin

Technical Director

American Boat & Yacht Council (ABYC)

Seminar: 706

Justin Harper

3D Scanning/Design Lead

Gibbs & Cox Inc.

Seminar: 601

Patrick Hemp

Technical Consultant

International Council of Marine Industry Associations (ICOMIA)

Seminars: 510, 408

Marnix J. Hoekstra

Director

Vripack

Seminar: 601

Joe Hudspeth

Director, Business Development, Global Marine

BAE Systems Inc.

Seminar: 201

Val Jenkins

Production Engineer

Tampa Yacht Manufacturing

Seminar: 101

Jack Johnson

Co-Founder, Director of Operations

Volta Power Systems

Seminar: 806

Anthony Juliano

Vice-President

Asher Agency

Seminar: 508

Adam Kaplan

CTO

TrueProp Software

Seminar: 301

Rich Kolb

Owner

Kolb International Consulting Recreational Marine

Seminar: 608

Bob Lacovara

Principal Consultant

Convergent Composites

Seminar: 411

Harry Larsen

Foil and Ride System Control Developer

Seminars: 701, 901

Pam Lendzion

Executive Director

ABBRA

Seminar: 609

Odell Lewis

Veteran Boat Racer

Seminar: 101

Scott Lewit

President

Structural Composites Inc. and Compsys Inc.

Seminar: 408

Gary Loftis

Electrical Engineer

Maffett Loftis Engineering LLC

Seminars: 903, 809

Mark Lougheed

Marine Designer

Seminar: 801

Jules Massee

Lawyer

Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel

Seminar: 709

Ed Maurer

Owner

Worker Safety Net

Seminar: 808

John McKnight

Senior Vice-President Environmental and Safety Compliance

National Marine Manufacturers Association (NMMA)

Seminars: 408, 608

Sean Minogue

Advanced Manufacturing Manager

Brunswick Boat Group / Boston Whaler

Seminar: 802

John Mosetti

Boats Unlimited

Seminar: 905

Paolo Nazzaro

CEO

Superfici

Seminar: 202

Cliff Norton

Utilities Manager

Bellingham Marine Industries

Seminar: 509

Jamie Pollon

General Manager

Caicos Marina & Shipyard

Seminar: 309

Jack Quealy

Business Development

Carr, Riggs & Ingram LLC

Seminar: 308

Chris Quigley

Director

Warwick Control Technologies

Seminar: 405

Alasdair Reay

HPi Verification Services Ltd.

Seminar: 208

Jeff Reber

Technical Support Manager

Composites One

Seminar: 602

Ron Reisner

CEO

R. Reisner & Associates LLC

Seminar: 705

Daniel Rutherford

Director, Claims and Risk Management

Maritime Program Group

Seminars: 305, 209

Bob Saccenti

Veteran Boat Racer

Seminar: 101

Lou Sandoval

National Director, Business Development

NAUTIC-ON

Seminar: 803

Sal Savatteri

Founder and Principal

Savaterri Law

Seminar: 909

Craig Scholten

Technical Vice-President

American Boat & Yacht Council (ABYC)

Seminar: 208

John Schweitzer

Senior Advisor

American Composites Manufacturers Association (ACMA)

Seminar: 408

Tim Shields

Vice-President of Service

Hinckley Yacht Services

Seminar: 609

Boyd Siegel

Crafts Manager

Saunders Yachtworks

Seminar: 302

Jonathan Soja, PE

Project Manager

DLBA Naval Architects : A Gibbs & Cox Division

Seminar: 201

Steve Spitzer

Technical Director

National Marine Electronics Association (NMEA)

Seminar: 407

Jason Stimmel

Vice-President, Engineering

Indmar Products

Seminar: 608

Christopher Swanhart

Director of Recreational Boats

DLBA Naval Architects : A Gibbs & Cox Division

Seminar: 303

Susan Swanton

American Boat Builders & Repairers Association

Seminar: 609

Karen Travis

Account Manager

Saint-Gobain

Seminar: 402

Jeff Wasil

Engineering Manager–Emissions

Bombardier Recreational Products–Evinrude Marine Engines Division

Seminar: 608

Jeff Wright

Vice-President of Technical Services

Gougeon Brothers Inc.

Seminars: 602, 210, 804, 302

Lisa Young

Vice-President, Cyber Risk Engineering

Axio

Seminar: 307

Advertisements:

image
image
image