DAILY SCHEDULES

Thursday, Dec. 5

11:45 AM: Cruising Inland Rivers, Rick Rhodes — Tent A


11:45 AM: Choosing a Cat for Two, Jeff and Jean Grossman — Tent B


11:45 AM: Anchoring, Martin Henry — Tent C


1 PM: Women and Cruising Panel, Gwen Hamlin and Monica Kendrick — Tent A


1 PM: Sail Trim and Shape Analyses, Gregg Knighton — Tent B


1 PM: Technology for Fun and Safe Boating, Kevin Sherburne — Tent C


2:15 PM: Cruising the Gulf Coast from St. Petersburg to Key West, Jack Dusendschon — Tent A


2:15 PM: How to Make a Seacock Diagram for Your Boat, John Jamieson — Tent B


2:15 PM: Offshore Safety and Passagemaking, Blaine Parks — Tent C


3:30 PM: Marine Weather, Chris Parker — Tent A


3:30 PM: Solar and Wind Power Technologies, Bob Williams — Tent B


3:30 PM: Zero to Sixty: Becoming a Sailor—Monica Kendrick Tent C


4:45 PM: Are You Ready to Enter That Marina?—John Jamieson Tent A


4:45 PM: Cooking Aboard and Abroad, Bill Cullen — Tent B


4:45 PM: Exploring Florida's Big Bend Coast, Rick Rhodes — Tent C

Friday, Dec. 6

10:30 AM: Best of the Loop, Kim Russo — Tent A


10:30 AM: Rigging Basics, Gregg Knighton — Tent B


10:30 AM: Life Raft Survival and Rescue at Sea, Paul Dickson — Tent C


11:45 AM: Basic Diesel Engine Maintenance, Carl Schlemmer and Doug Dykens — Tent A


11:45 AM: Cruising Inland Rivers, Rick Rhodes — Tent B


11:45 AM: Do You Know These Chartered Danger Symbols?, John Jamieson — Tent C


1 PM: Weather Analysis and Forecast Resources, Chris Parker — Tent A


1 PM: Couples: Docking and Anchoring for Two, Jeff and Jean Grossman — Tent B


1 PM: Sailboat Stability and Safety, Bill Bolin — Tent C


2:15 PM: Planning Your Great Loop Adventure, Kim Russo — Tent A


2:15 PM: From Pinellas to Bahamas, Gwen Hamlin — Tent B


2:15 PM: Watt's Up: Electricity Simplified, Jeff and Jean Grossman — Tent C


3:30 PM: Cruising the Florida Keys, Bob Williams — Tent A


3:30 PM: Crossing Over to the Bahamas, Bill Cullen — Tent B


3:30 PM: Short Handed Sail Handling, Travis Blain — Tent C


4:45 PM: How to Keep a Starboard Attitude While Cruising, Bob Bitchin — Tent A


4:45 PM: First Time Cruising the Bahamas, Bill Cullen — Tent B


4:45 PM: Offshore Safety and Passagemaking, Blaine Parks — Tent C

Saturday, Dec. 7

10:30 AM: Woman and Cruising Panel, Gwen Hamlin and Monica Kendrick — Tent A


10:30 AM: Anchoring, Martin Henry — Tent B


10:30 AM: Evolution of the Modern Production Sailboat, Gerry Douglas — Tent C


11:45 AM: Marine Weather, Chris Parker — Tent A


11:45 AM: Offshore Energy Management, Bob Williams — Tent B


11:45 AM: Cruising the Exumas and Bahamas Outer Islands, Bill Cullen — Tent C


12 PM: Hook the Future: Kids’ Fishing Clinic, Capt. Don Dingman — East End


1 PM: A Guide to Cruising the Great Loop, Kim Russo — Tent A


1 PM: Sail Trim and Shape Analyses, Gregg Knighton — Tent B


1 PM: Great Gadgets an Ideas to Have Aboard While Cruising, Bill Cullen Tent C


2 PM: Hook the Future: Kids’ Fishing Clinic, Capt. Don Dingman — East End


2:15 PM: Cruising the Gulf Coast from St. Petersburg to Key West, Jack Dusendschon — Tent A


2:15 PM: Are You Ready to Enter That Marina?, John Jamieson — Tent B


2:15 PM: Offshore Safety and Passagemaking, Blaine Parks — Tent C


3:30 PM: From Pinellas to Bahamas, Gwen Hamiln — Tent A


3:30 PM: Take the Drama Out of Your Dream, Jeff and Jean Grossman — Tent B


3:30 PM: Explring Florida's Big Bend Coast, Rick Rhodes — Tent C


4:45 PM: Liveaboard Tips and Tales, Bob Williams — Tent A


4:45 PM: Cruising from Florida to the Caribbean, Jeff and Jean Grossman — Tent B


4:45 PM: Overview of Celestial Navigation, Chris Kreitlein — Tent C

Sunday, Dec. 8

10:30 AM: Liveaboard Tips and Tales, Bob Williams — Tent A


10:30 AM: Cruising the Gulf Coast from St. Petersburg to Key West, Jack Dusendschon — Tent B


10:30 AM: Short Handed Sail Handling, Travis Blain — Tent C


11:45 AM: Cruising the Exumas and Bahamas Out Islands, Bill Cullen — Tent A


11:45 AM: Offshore Energy Management, Bob Williams — Tent B


11:45 AM: Technology for Fun and Safe Boating, Kevin Sherburne — Tent C


1 PM: Do You Know These Charted Danger Symbols?, John Jamieson — Tent A


1 PM: Offshore Safety & Passagemaking, Blaine Parks — Tent B


1 PM: Zero to Sixty: Becoming a Sailor, Monica Kendrick — Tent C


1 PM: Hook the Future: Kids’ Fishing Clinic, Capt. Don Dingman — East End


2:15 PM: How to Make a Seacock Diagram for Your Boat, John Jamieson — Tent A


2:15 PM: Take the Drama Out of Your Dream, Jeff and Jean Grossman — Tent B


2:15 PM: Cooking Aboard and Abroad, Bill Cullen — Tent C


3 PM: Hook the Future: Kids’ Fishing Clinic, Capt. Don Dingman — East End


3:30 PM: Rigging Basics, Gregg Knighton — Tent A


3:30 PM: Couples: Cruising to the Caribbean, Jeff and Jean Grossman — Tent B


3:30 PM: Overview of Celestial Navigation, Chris Kreitlein — Tent C

Advertisements:

image
image
image